Adresse
|
Téléphone
La Bernaudeau Junior Internationale
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race  of 128 KM, included 93,5 KM in line and 34,5 KM
in circuit (5 laps of 6,9 KM)
Neutralized departure on 5 KM
KM 1   to KM 35       hilly roads
KM 35 to KM 42       hills sucession, narrower roads
KM 42 to KM 52       easy roads
KM 52 to KM 87       very hilly roads
KM 87                        entry on the circuit
Difficult final circuit with 2 hills : 6,9 KM to go 5 times, so 34,5 KM
The last 600 meters are in false flat up, the road is wide and straight
Supply area is located from KM 45
 
Sprints and best climbers

Sprint 1 KM 17,9         Thorigny
Sprint 2 KM 46,7         St Mars des prés
Sprint 3 KM 107,1       3rd crossing on the finish line
 
BC 1 KM 36,9              hill of Fuîteau
BC 2 KM 77,9              hill of Cheffois
BC 3 KM 87                 hill of la Châtaigneraie
 
Dangerous passages
Dangerous descent to KM 38 after the village of Fuîteau
Very narrow bridge at KM 62,8 before the Gauries hill
 
Level crossing
KM 42,7     Chantonnay
 
Parking lot to the team managers
150 meters before the finish line
 
Showers rooms
Football field near the church (1 KM from the finish)
 
Hospitals
Local hospital
Oudairies
85000 la Roche sur Yon
phone : 02 51 44 61 61
 
Local hospital
40, rue Rabelais
85200 Fontenay le Comte
phone : 02 51 53 51 53
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Operations
 
La Roche sur Yon starting line
09:00 to 10:30   delivery of race numbers at the entrance of the town
                          hall of la Roche sur Yon, Napoléon sqare
10:45                 meeting of team managers at the town hall
12:15                 team presentation followed by gear inspection (7,93 meters)
13:00                 departure neutralized on 5 KM
 
La Tardière, finish line town
10:30 to 15:00   waiting opening races (under 17) Voeckler challenge
15:30                 1st passage of the Bernaudeau Junior on the finish line
16:20                 race finish
16:30                 podium
17:00                 friendship drink at Crabeil company near the finsh line
 
Refereeing
Jury president :
Commissioner 1 :
Commissioner 2 :
Judge on arrival :
Motorcycle commissioner 1 :
Motorcycle commissioner 2 :
 
Organization
Directors :
Christian Gréau - Frédéric Gauvrit
Security :
Jean-Yves Fournier - Christian Gréau
Technical advisors :
Alain Guérin - Pascal Chessé
Communication :
Simon Phélippeau
Speakers :
Marion Hérault - Damien Martin
Rankings :
Vendée Chrono Finish
Doctors :
Dr Phélippeau
Logistics
La Roche sur Yon Vendée Cyclisme
Vélo Club du Pays de la Châtaigneraie
Amicale cycliste de la Tardière